Wisconsin State Championships Day One Quick Results

Big 8 Late Model Series
Preview Feature -- 1. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 2. Kyle Jarlsberg, Jefferson, Wis; 3. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 4. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 5. Trent Erdmann, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 6. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 7. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 8. Tory Bagley, McFarland, Wis; 9. Doug Hahn, Whitewater, Wis; 10. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 11. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 12. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 13. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 14. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 15. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 16. Brandon Pendleton, Helenville, Wis; 17. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 18. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis.

Qualifier Heat 1 -- 1. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 2. Doug Hahn, Whitewater, Wis; 3. Chris Quam, Stoughton, Wis; 4. Bruce Lee, Cambridge, Wis; 5. Nick Wendt, Watertwon, Wis; 6. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 7. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 8. Tyler Schley, Richfield, Wis; 9. Lincoln Keeser, Johnson Creek, Wis; 10. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 11. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 12. Kyle Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 13. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 14. Jody Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 15. Mark English, Janesville, Wis.

Qualifier Heat 2 -- 1. Brandon Pendleton, Helenville, Wis; 2. Tory Bagley, McFarland, Wis; 3. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 4. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 5. Don Gaserude, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 6. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 7. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 8. Andy Brinkman;; 9. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 10. Marcus Patnode;; 11. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 12. Tom McClintock, Onalaska, Wis; 13. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 14. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 15. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis.

Race of Champions -- 1. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 2. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 3. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 4. Doug Hahn, Whitewater, Wis; 5. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 6. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 7. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 8. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 9. Don Gaserude, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 10. Tim Sargent, South Beloit.

Qualifying Dash 01 -- 1. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 2. Kyle Jarlsberg, Jefferson, Wis; 3. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 4. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 5. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 6. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 7. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis.

Qualifying Dash 02 -- 1. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 2. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 3. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 4. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 5. Trent Erdmann, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 6. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 7. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford.

Time Trial -- 1. Casey Johnson, Edgerton, Wis; 2. Dan Lensing, Poplar Grove; 3. Steve Dobbratz, Rio, Wis; 4. Jon Reynolds, Jr., Rockford; 5. Zack Riddle, Cottage Grove, Wis; 6. Alex Papini, Machesney Park; 7. Kyle Jarlsberg, Jefferson, Wis; 8. Austin Nason, Roscoe; 9. Gregg Pawelski, Muskego, Wis; 10. Trent Erdmann, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 11. Tim Sargent, South Beloit; 12. John Ovadal, Jr., Watertown, Wis; 13. Jesse Bernhagen, Markesan, Wis; 14. Dave Edwards, Salem, Wis; 15. Brandon Pendleton, Helenville, Wis; 16. Danny Church, Delavan, Wis; 17. John DeAngelis, Jr, Hubertus, Wis; 18. Chris Quam, Stoughton, Wis; 19. Shaun Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 20. Doug Hahn, Whitewater, Wis; 21. Casey Strese, Johnson Creek, Wis; 22. Eric Connell, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 23. Tory Bagley, McFarland, Wis; 24. Bruce Lee, Cambridge, Wis; 25. Craig Phillips, Edgerton, Wis; 26. Jerry Eckhardt, Johnson Creek, Wis; 27. Stephen Scheel, Lake Mills, Wis; 28. Kyle Taylor, Stoughton, Wis; 29. Don Gaserude, Fort Atkinson, Wis; 30. Nick Wendt, Watertwon, Wis; 31. Jay Foster, Dekalb; 32. J. Herbst, LaCrosse, Wis; 33. Tory Adams, Madison, Wis; 34. Jacob Finney, Sycamore; 35. Ryan Farrell, Big Bend, Wis; 36. Dale Nottestad, Cambridge, Wis; 37. Kyle Smith, Lake Mills, Wis; 38. Jody Krueger, Edgerton, Wis; 39. Tom McClintock, Onalaska, Wis; 40. Tyler Schley, Richfield, Wis; 41. Andy Brinkman;; 42. Mark English, Janesville, Wis; 43. Marcus Patnode;; 44. Lincoln Keeser, Johnson Creek, Wis.

Sportsman

Preview Feature- 1) Mark Deporter, Fort Atkinson 2) Jason Thoma, Jefferson 3) Steven Sauer, Waterloo 4) Kody Hubred, Cambridge 5) Jim Tate Jr, Deforest 6) Robert Hansberry, Beloit 7) Jeff Nowak, Wausau 8) Kyle Chwala, Lake Mills 9) Terry Wangsness, Jefferson 10) Jim Taylor, Stoughton 11) Doug Paul, Montello 12) Dan Schmidt, Farmington 13) Randy Rahn, Brillion 14) Seth Lootans, Kenosha 15) Tim Coley, Madison 16) Brandon Skolaski, Madison

Fast Qualifier- Jason Thoma

Qualifier- Randy Rahn, Brandon Skolaski

International

Preview Feature- 1) Chris Chenoweth, Watertown 2) Mike Lambert, Madison 3) James Bell, Janesville 4) Seth Reamer, Waupun 5) Keith Bell, Brodhead 6) Mark English, Edgerton 7) Neil Higgins, Watertown 8) Dan Birkett, Jefferson 9) Ken Au, Helenville 10) John Handeland, Belleville 11) Cody Paul, Portage 12) Dylan Buckingham, Whitewater 13) Jamie Shelley, Edgerton 14) Peter Shelley, Edgerton 15) Matt Lorenz, 16) Joe Cross, Sun Prairie

Fast Qualifier- James Bell

Qualifier- Dylan Buckingham, Matt Lorenz

Hobby Stock

Preview Feature- 1) Dave Trute, New Lisbon 2) Lucas Buckingham, Whitewater 3) Kyle Stark, Waterloo 4) Bobby Selsing Jr, Edgerton 5) Ken Scott, Rio 6) Chester Williams, Waukesha 7) Travis Hancock, Mauston 8) Tony Ciano, Janesville 9) Jimmy Robinsin, Orfordville 10) Dustin Ward, Columbus 11) Anthony Lloyd, Loves Park (IL) 12) Dennis Smith, S.Beloit (IL) 13) Chet Paffel, Newark Township 14) Kale Peterman, Iron Ridge 15) Dylan Hammond, 16) Cody Buchs, Stoughton

Fast Qualifier- Kyle Stark

Qualifier #1- Chet Paffel, Wayne Buchs

Qualifier #2- Dennis Smith, Kale Peterman

Road Warrior

Preview Feature- 1) Bill Sweeney, Edgerton 2) Brett Carson, Fort Atkinson 3) Tadd Douglas, Jefferson 4) Chris Gottschalk, Jefferson 5) Bill Reynolds, Watertown 6) Jordan Lamb, Fort Atkinson 7) Mike Storkson, Evansville 8) Matthew Melchiori, Milwaukee 9) Kenny Storkson, Evansville 10) Tom Dorn, Fort Atkinson 11) Doug O’Grady, Jefferson

Fast Qualifier- Tadd Douglas

Bandit

Preview Feature- 1) Devon Dixon, Janesville 2) Josh Marx, Dousman 3) Dennis Wuesthoff, Beaver Dam 4) Nick Schmidt, Oak Creek 5) Brandon DeLacy, Fort Atkinson 6) Steve Dickson, Rockton (IL) 7) Derek Dixon, Janesville 8) Heather Stark, Waterloo 9) Tyler Deporter, Fort Atkinson 10) Justin Schultz, Rio 11) Noah Pankow, Jefferson 12) Jason Dull, Machesney Park (IL) 13) Dave Lembke, Hubertus 14) Justin Thomas, Fort Atkinson 15) Trent Rueth, Fort Atkinson 16) Tom Schuette, Fort Atkinson

Fast Qualifier- Steve Dickson

Qualifier- Tom Schuette, Trent Rueth


PEPSI Miller Lite Papa Murphys Havill
Main Jefferson Speedway Logo
The Action Track

NEXT EVENT

FULL RACING PROGRAM

August 2nd, 2014 7PM

Full 2014 Schedule & Details

Saturday Night Races

920.648.2705

Gates Open: 3:00 PM
Time Trials: 5:00 PM
Racing: 7:00 PM

Late Models • Sportsman • Hobby Stock
Internationals • Bandits • Road Warriors

Map & DirectionsTrack InfoContact

Regular Admission Prices:
Adults: $12.00
Senior (over 65): $8.00
Student ( 12 thru 15): $8.00
Children (8 thru 11): $4.00
Kids 7 & Under are FREE



Racing Online Motorsports Community